• Flower

Faculty and Staff


To view faculty and staff profiles, please click here.

FACULTY


EARLY CHILDHOOD FACULTY

Molly Brett                                              Parent-Child Classes
Chinyelu Kunz, Emily Jones                   Rosebud Garden Farmhouse
Ona Wetherall, Lia Dancey                     Rosebud Garden Cottage
Gwyn Linsalata, Kristen McDowell         Red Rose Kindergarten
Wendy Dougherty, Lisa Platt                    White Rose Kindergarten
Eileen O'Meacham, Candy Neely          Forest, Field, and Farm Kindergarten


CLASS TEACHERS & CLASS ADVISORS

 Tammy Davis                                                        First Grade
 Gerry LoDolce                                                      Second Grade
 Eleanor Seidman                                                  Third Grade
 Sudha Gutti                                                           Fourth Grade
 Karen Hite                                                             Fifth Grade
 Carmen Maciarello                                                Sixth Grade
 Peter Lehman                                                        Seventh Grade
 Patricia Blench                                                       Eighth Grade

 Andy Dill, Celia Martin, Tonya Rice                      Ninth Grade
 Sean Cook, Matt Kearis, Tracy Robertson           Tenth Grade
 Dan Smith, Laura Turner                                      Eleventh Grade
 Elisabeth Burgess, Hezi Haut, Anna Zay              Twelfth Grade            

SPECIAL SUBJECT & HIGH SCHOOL MAIN LESSON

Elisabeth Burgess                    German 6-12
Jodi Carnes                              Library, Music Lesson Scheduling
Elizabeth Cuesta Clough         Athletic Director, PE, Spanish 10-11
Sean Cook                               Woodworking, Stoneworking, Metalworking
Andy Dill                                   Greek 5, Latin 6, PE, Life Sciences 9-12, Environmental Studies 
Angie Foster                             Drama 
Hezi Haut                                  Physics, Math
John Holmes                             Eurythmy 1-6

Anna Hoffman                           Handwork

Matthew Kearis                         English, Guitar

Tjitske Lehman                         Handwork 1-5
Monika Marcinowski                 English
Celia Martin                               Gardening, Botany
Tonya Rice                                Math
Susan Schwaneflugel               German 1-5, Handwork, Music
Effie Scott                                  Visiting Block Teacher: Human Geography 12

Dan Smith                                 Chemistry, Math

Laura Turner                              Spanish 6-12

Raymonde van der Stok Fried   Eurythmy 7-12, Drama 
Mar Vial                                      Spanish 1-5
Esther Walsh                              Music 1-6, Orchestra 4-12
Kimberley Wolfram                     Yearbook
Anna Zay                                     History, Humanities,  College Guidance


EXTENDED DAY PROGRAMS

Saranya Aravind           Rosebud Garden Extended Day
Cindie Gunther            Grades K-6 Extended Day


EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT STAFF


Tina Borst                               CCIU Speech
Glendia Kennedy                    CCIU Reading
Holly Kofsky                            Therapeutic Eurythmy
Deborah Merroth-Ahola          Academic Support Coordinator
Karen Thompson                    High School Guidance Counselor


ACCOMPANISTS & MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS

Dorothy Allyn                             Violin/Viola
Kathleen Stevens Bahena         Violin/Viola /Handbells
Charles Breaux                          Bass/Percussion
Mary Elisabeth Campbell           Accompanist
Hsiao-Ming Chen                       Accompanist, Cello
Robert Diener                             Brass
Matt Kearis                                 Guitar
Kerry Lee                                    Lyre
Veronika Roemer                       Violin
Mike Ruhl                                   Accompanist
John Sergovic                            Violin/Viola
Esther Walsh                              Flute
Christine Watts                           Cello

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Click on a name to send an email or call 610.933.3635 and the extension that appears below.

– Dean of School, ext. 110
– High School Team Leader, ext. 166
 – Lower School Team Leader, ext. 137

 – Lower School Office Manager, ext. 1
 – High School Office Manager, ext. 2

 – Business Office Administrator, ext. 123
 – Business Manager, ext. 120
– Business Office Assistant

Lisa Cordner – Director of Enrollment, ext. 107
– Admissions Coordinator, ext. 108

 – Director of Development, ext. 109

 – Health Records and Office Assistant, ext. 121
 – Office Assistant, ext. 132

 – Buildings and Grounds Maintenance Manager
Tim Rossiter – Housekeeping Coordinator
Jason McGown – Housekeeping
Ben Otto-Horan – Maintenance

 – Food For Thought Kitchen Manager, ext. 133
Sally Fellmeth – Food For Thought Chef, ext. 133