• Chalk

Faculty

For faculty and staff profiles, please click here.

EARLY CHILDHOOD FACULTY

Chinyelu Kunz                                       Parent/Child Circle
Chinyelu Kunz, Molly Brett,
Emily Warner, Connie Walsh                 Rosebud Garden Farmhouse
Ona O’Hara & Lia Dancey                     Rosebud Garden Cottage
Gwyn Linsalata & Eileen O’Meacham   Red Rose Kindergarten
Therese Hubbell & Lisa Platt                 White Rose Kindergarten
Lisa Platt & Kristen McDowell                Afternoon Kindergarten
Eileen O’Meacham & Tara Boroson      Afternoon Kindergarten


EXTENDED DAY PROGRAMS

Ann Buki & Danica Cantrell                   Rosebud Garden Extended Day
Susan Schwaneflugel                           1st/2nd Grade Friday Aftercare
Kristen McDowell & Connie Walsh       Grades K-6 Extended Day


CLASS TEACHERS AND ADVISORS

Eleanor Seidman                                                     First Grade
Sudha Gutti                                                              Second Grade
Karen Hite                                                                Third Grade
Carmen Maciarello                                                   Fourth Grade
Peter Lehman                                                           Fifth Grade
Patricia Blench                                                          Sixth Grade
Sally Boyd                                                                 Seventh Grade
Gerry LoDolce                                                           Eighth Grade
Gretchen Murray, Dan Smith, Laura Turner             Ninth Grade
Elisabeth Burgess, Hezi Haut, Anna Zay                 Tenth Grade
Liz Cuesta, Andy Dill, Raymonde Fried                   Eleventh Grade            
Mary Echlin, Celia Martin, Tonya Rice                     Twelfth Grade 
 

SPECIAL SUBJECT & HIGH SCHOOL MAIN LESSON

Elisabeth Burgess                  German 6-12
Kristen Thomas Clarke           Library, Music Lesson Scheduling
Elizabeth Cuesta Clough        PE, 10th/11th Spanish, Athletic Director
Sean Cook                              Woodworking, Blacksmithing
Andy Dill                                  6th Latin, PE, Life Sciences 9-12
Mary Echlin                              English, Humanities
Angie Foster                            11th & 12th Drama
Andrea Fox                              Handwork 7-10
Cara Graver                             Visiting Art Block Teacher:  6th & 7th Clay
Hezi Haut                                 Physics, Math
Lisl Hofer                                  Visiting Block Teacher:  9th Earth Science
John Holmes                            Eurythmy 1-6
Matthew Kearis                        English, Guitar
Tjitske Lehman                         Handwork 1-5
Celia Martin                             Gardening, Botany
Gretchen Murray                      Art 7-12, Handwork 6th & 7th
Tonya Rice                               Math
Tracy Robertson                      English
Christopher Scappaticci           Sculpture, Bookbinding, Photography
Susan Schwaneflugel              German 1-5
Effie Scott                                Visiting Block Teacher:  12th Human Geography
Neil Sicherman                        Visiting Block Teacher:  11th Economics
Dan Smith                                Chemistry, Math
Elisabeth Tarsio                       Music
Laura Turner                            Spanish 6-12, PE
Raymonde Fried                       Eurythmy 7-12, 10th Drama  
Mar Vial                                    Spanish 1-5
Esther Walsh                            Music 1-6, Orchestra 4-12
Marti Wilson                              Math 7th-9th, 11th
Kimberley Wolfram                   Yearbook Advisor
Anna Zay                                  History, College Guidance

EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT STAFF


Tina Borst                               CCIU Speech
Glendia Kennedy                    CCIU Reading
Holly Kofsky                            Therapeutic Eurythmy
Gerry LoDolce                         Extra Lesson
Deborah Merroth-Ahola          Academic Support Coordinator
Karen Thompson                    High School Guidance Counselor
Marti Wilson                            Academic Support
Maria Workman                      English as a Second Language

ACCOMPANISTS AND MUSICAL INSTRUMENTS

Dorothy Allyn                             Violin/Viola
Kathleen Stevens Bahena         Violin/Viola /Handbells
Charles Breaux                          Bass/Percussion
Mary Elisabeth Campbell           Accompanist
Hsiao-Ming Chen                       Accompanist, Cello
Kristen Thomas Clarke              Music Lesson Scheduling
Robert Diener                             Brass
Matt Kearis                                 Guitar
Kerry Lee                                    Lyre
Veronika Roemer                        Violin
Mike Ruhl                                    Accompanist
John Sergovic                             Violin/Viola
Elisabeth Tarsio                          Clarinet
Esther Walsh                               Flute
Christine Watts                            Cello